Thursday, 17 December 2015

1 Year!


Hi friends! I'm back with another post haha.
So, today I will be writing about my 1 year anniversary with my bf. 
Hmm I don't really know exactly how to start, but I just wanted to thank him for all the things he has done for me.

When we first met, I didn't expect that I would end up with him, mainly because I felt like he wasn't really my type. At first I thought that he was just some ordinary guy, but as I slowly got to know him I felt a "connection" between us (lol).
He's different from most guys, and he manages to meet my expectations (most of the time) and that I feel is something that is really hard to accomplish. Because if you know me, I have very high expectations haha.

We met around like post 'O' level period, and we planned to go to the same JC and ended up in the same class hehe. And I feel really blessed to have him in my class, because he made it less awkward and also more enjoyable for me :)

We always meet up on weekends so I basically see him everyday, and my friends always ask me stuff like: "Don't you guys run out of things to talk about?" or "Do you get bored sometimes?"
And honestly, I do not get bored when I'm with him despite seeing him so often. We never run out of things to talk about and it's always fun when I'm with him. :)

He's one of the few people I trust and he is also my best friend, he knows my flaws and yet he loves me for who I am. And I want to thank him for being there for me no matter how tough life gets, and for making everyday a better day.



Thank you for all the weird times we've shared, all the random selfies and meals we've had together (even though you're always broke because of me) haha. Thank you for being my awesome photographer wew <3 Thank you for always making me feel beautiful, and for being my best friend!

I am so so so grateful for you and looking forward to more fun times with you yay :)

No comments:

Post a Comment